Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Lot Closed
April 24, 03:21 PM GMT
Estimate
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Description
Gaston Chaissac
1910 - 1964
signed, dedicated and dated 17.8.56 (lower right)
paper collage on card
34,7 x 24,9 cm; 13⅝ x 9¾ in.
Executed in 1956.
This work is accompagnied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Thomas Le Guillou.
___________________________________________________
Gaston Chaissac
1910 - 1964
Sans titre
signé, dédicacé et daté 17.8.56 (en bas à droite)
collage de papier sur papier épais
34,7 x 24,9 cm ; 13⅝ x 9¾ in.
Exécuté en 1956.
Un certificat d'authenticité de Monsieur Thomas Le Guillou sera remis à l'acquéreur.
You May Also Like